Strasburg School District Live Events

May 12, 2022   Baseball @ Eaton (4:00 pm)

May 10, 2022   Baseball vs Eaton (4:00 pm)

 

May 5, 2022   Baseball vs Brush (4:00 pm)

 

May 3, 2022    Baseball @ Brush (4:00 pm)

 

April 27, 2022   C Level Baseball vs Platte Valley (4:00 pm)   DH 5 innings each game

April 25, 2022   Baseball vs Fort Lupton (4:00 pm)

April 16, 2022   Baseball @ University (11:00 am)

 

April 14, 2022   Baseball vs University (4:00 pm)

 

April 12, 2022  Baseball vs Bennett (4:00 pm)

 

April 9, 2022   Baseball vs Liberty Commons (11:00 am Varsity, 1:00 pm JV & immediately following JV - Varsity will play again)

April 4, 2022   Baseball @ Lyons (3:30 pm)

 

April 2, 2022    Baseball vs Resurrection Christian (11:00 am)

 

March 31, 2022  Baseball @ Resurrection Christian (4:00 pm)

 

March 22, 2022  Baseball @ Platte Valley (3:30 pm)

 

March 4, 2022   GBB Regional Basketball @ The Vanguard School  (4:00 pm)

Feb. 26, 2022    Basketball District Play-offs @ Budweiser Event Center in Loveland (9:00 am GBB vs Valley, 10:30 am BBB vs Platte Valley)

 

Feb. 23, 2022     Varsity Basketball @ Brush (District Tournament) (5:30 pm)

 

Feb. 18, 2022    District GBB @ Platte Valley (5:30 pm)

Feb. 18, 2022  District BBB @ Resurrection Christian (7:00 pm)

 

Feb. 16, 2022   HMS GBB vs The Academy (4:15 pm)

Feb. 15th, 2022    Boys & Girls Basketball at Brush (4:00 pm)

 

Feb. 12, 2022    GBB vs The Academy (3:00 pm)

 

Feb. 11, 2022   GBB @ Platte Valley (4:00 pm)

Feb. 11, 2022    BBB vs Platte Valley (4:00 pm)

 

Feb. 10, 2022   HMS GBB vs Byers (4:00 pm)

Feb. 10th, 2022   BBB @ Estes Park (4:30 pm JV & Varsity only)

 

Feb. 8th, 2022     BBB @ Liberty Commons (4:00 pm)

Feb. 8th, 2022   GBB vs Liberty Commons and C girls vs Bennett (4:00 pm)

 

Feb. 7th, 2022    C level GBB vs Cherokee Trail   (4:00 pm)

 

Feb. 5th, 2022   BBB vs Resurrection Christian (rescheduled) (3:00 pm)

 

Feb. 4th, 2022    GBB @ University (4:00 pm)

Feb. 4th, 2022    BBB vs University (4:00 pm)

 

Feb. 3rd, 2022     HS Wrestling vs University (6:30 pm)

Feb.3rd, 2022     HMS GBB vs KIPP (4:00 pm)

 

Feb. 1st, 2022   HS Wrestling @ Resurrection Christian (5:00 pm)

 

Jan. 31st, 2022   GBB JV @ 4 pm, GBB Varsity at 5:30 pm & BBB Varsity at 7:00 pm    (Senior Night right after Girls Varsity Game)

 

Jan. 31st, 2022    HMS Wrestling Tournament (2:00 pm)

 

Jan. 29th, 2022    HMS GBB Tournament (9:00 am)

 

Jan. 27th, 2022  GBB @ Frontier Academy (4:30 & 6 pm)

Jan. 27th, 2022  BBB vs Frontier Academy (4:00 pm)

 

Jan. 26th, 2022 Wrestling vs Valley (6:30 pm)

 

Jan. 25th, 2022 Girls Basketball vs Eaton (4:00 pm)

Jan. 25th, 2022   Boys Basketball @ Eaton (4:00 pm)

 

Jan. 22nd, 2022 Tony Tresch Memorial Wrestling Tournament (9:00 am)

 

Jan. 15, 2022   6 pac BB vs Limon (3:00 pm)

 

 

Jan. 14, 2022  GBB @ Valley (5:00 pm)

 

Jan. 14, 2022 BBB vs Valley (4:00 pm)

 

Jan. 11, 2022   BBB vs Sterling (4:00 pm)

Jan. 11, 2022 GBB @ Sterling (4:00 pm)

 

Jan. 8, 2022  Basketball 6 pac @ Lyons (4:00 pm)

 

Jan. 6, 2022   Wrestling vs Lutheran (6:30 pm)

Dec. 18, 2021  Boys Basketball @ Highland (3:00 pm)

Dec. 17, 2021 Basketball vs Bennett Mundell Gym (4:00 pm)

Dec. 17, 2021 Basketball vs Bennett Small Gym (4:00 pm)

 

Dec. 14, 2021  Boys Basketball vs Machebeuf (4:00 pm)

Dec. 14, 2021   Girls Basketball @ Machebeuf (4:30 pm & 6 pm)

 

Dec. 4, 2021 Corridor Classic Tournament (12:00 pm)

 

Dec. 3, 2021   Corridor Classic Tournament (4:00 pm)   

JV Girls 4:00 pm in Old Gym, JV Boys 5:30 pm Old Gym, Varsity Girls 7 pm Main Gym, Varsity Boys 8:30 pm Main Gym

Dec. 1, 2021    HMS BBB vs The Academy (4:00 pm)

 

Dec. 1, 2021  Wrestling @ Bennett Triangular (7:00 & 8:00 pm)

 

Nov. 30, 2021   Basketball vs Weld Central 6 pac (4:00 pm)

JV girls 4 pm in Main Gym - JV Boys 4 pm in Small Gym    Varsity Girls in Main Gym 5:30 pm - C Boys 5:30 pm in Small gym       Varsity Boys in Main Gym 7 pm - C Girls 7 pm Small Gym

 

Nov. 19, 2021   Patriot League Cheer Championships (6:30 pm)

 

Nov. 12, 2021   Unified Bowling @ Regionals (3:30 pm)

 

Nov. 9, 2021   HMS BBB @ Byers (4:00 pm)

 

Nov. 8, 2021    Unified Bowling Home Dual - Senior Night (4:30 pm)

 

Nov. 6, 2021   1st Round State Football vs Yuma (1:00 pm)

 

Nov. 2, 2021   Unified Bowling Competition in Greeley (3:45 pm)

 

Oct. 29, 2021      Football @ Flatirons Academy (Broomfield Commons Turf Field) (3:00 pm)

 

Oct. 28, 2021     HMS Boys' Basketball vs Byers (4:30 pm)

Oct. 28, 2021   Unified Bowling @ The Summit Alley in Windsor (3:45 pm) 

 

Oct. 23, 2021    Football vs Estes Park (6:00 pm)

 

Oct. 21, 2021   Volleyball vs Eaton (Senior Night right before the start of the Varsity Match)   (4:30 pm)

 

Oct. 16, 2021   Regional 8 Softball Touranment  (10 am Strasburg vs Alamosa, 12:15 pm Brush vs James Irwin, Championship Game 2:30 pm)

Oct. 14, 2021    HS Cross Country Meet (4:00 pm)

 

Oct. 12, 2021   HMS Football @ Limon (4:30 pm)

 

Oct. 12, 2021  Volleyball vs Resurrection Christian (4:30 pm)

Oct. 7, 2021   Softball vs Sterling (4:00 pm)

 

Oct. 4, 2021  Unified Bowling @ The Summit (Thorton)  3:00 pm

 

Oct. 2, 2021 (Saturday)   HS Football vs Highland (7:00 pm)

Oct. 1, 2021     HMS Volleyball vs The Academy (4:00 pm)

Sept. 30, 2021     Softball vs Valley (Senior night between V & JV)    (4:00 pm)

Sept. 29, 2021    HMS Volleyball vs Limon (4:00 pm)

Sept. 28, 2021     HS Volleyball vs. Frontier  (4:30 - C, 5:30 - JV & 6:30 pm - V)

Sept. 27th, 2021  Unified Bowling vs Brighton HS  (3:00 pm)

Sept. 27,  HMS Volleyball vs Byers (4:00 pm)

Sept. 24, 2021    Football vs Bennett (Homecoming Game)  (7:00 pm)

 

Sept. 23, 2021    Softball vs Resurrection Christian (Varsity only 4:00 pm)

 

Sept. 21, 2021     Volleyball vs Estes Park (Homecoming Game) (C - 4:30 pm, JV - 5:30 pm & V - 6:30 pm)

 

Sept. 21, 2021    Softball vs Platte Valley (Homecoming Game)  (2:30 pm)

 

Sept. 17, 2021    Football vs Centauri @ CSU-Pueblo (7:00 pm)

 

Sept. 11    Volleyball vs DSST-Byers (JV -12:30 pm followed by Varsity)

 

Sept. 10     Football vs Limon (7:00 pm)

 

Sept. 9, 2021    HS Volleyball vs Bennett (C @ 4:30 pm followed by JV then Varsity)

 

Sept. 7, 2021    HMS Football vs Brush (4:30 pm)

 

Sept. 4, 2021  Softball vs Brush (11:00 am)

 

Sept. 3, 2021    Football vs Yuma (7:00 pm)

 

Sept. 2, 2021    Softball vs Rocky Ford (Varsity only 4:00 pm)

Sept. 2, 2021     Volleyball vs Highland (4:30 pm)

Sept. 1     HMS Football vs Limon (4:30 pm)

Aug. 31, 2021      Indian Golf Tournament @ Murphy Creek (8:00 am)

https://youtu.be/-kd_Xw4Z9Ts

 

Aug. 30, 2021      JV Football vs Platte Valley (4:30 pm)

Aug. 27, 2021           Football @ Platte Valley (7:00 pm)

 

Aug. 28, 2021      Softball vs University (11:00 am Varsity, JV to follow)

 

Aug. 17, 2021     Softball vs. Limon (4:00 pm Varsity ONLY)

 

May 14, 2021   Baseball vs Sterling  (V-4:00 pm, JV-6:00 pm)

 

May 13, 2021  Baseball @ Sterling (V-4:00 pm, JV-6:00 pm)

 

May 8, 2021   Varsity Baseball vs Resurrection Christian (11:00 am)

 

May 6, 2021   Baseball vs Platte Valley  (V-4:00 pm & JV-6:00 pm)

 

 

April 22, 2021    Mundell Gym Dedication  (6:30 pm)

 

April 22, 2021    HS Volleyball vs Platte Valley (C-4:30 pm, B-5:30 pm, A-6:30 pm)  

 

April 21, 2021    HMS Volleyball @ Brush (C-4:30 pm, B-5:30 pm, A-6:30 pm)

 

April 21, 2021   Unified Bowling Regionals (1:00 pm)

 

April 20, 2021   HS Volleyball @ Eaton (C - 4:30 pm, JV-5:30 pm, Varsity-6:30 pm)

 

April 17, 2021   HS Volleyball @ Elizabeth (C-11:00 am, JV-Noon, & V-1:00 pm)

 

April 15, 2021   HS Volleyball vs Brush  (C-4:00 pm, B - 5:00 pm & A - 6:00 pm)   

 

April 13, 2021  HMS Volleyball @ Byers  (C-4:00 pm, B - 5:00 pm & A - 6:00 pm)

April 13, 2021     HS Volleyball @ Resurrection Christian (C-4:30 pm, JV-5:30 pm & V-6:30 pm)

 

April 10, 2021   HMS Volleyball @ Limon (C-9:00 am, B-10:00 am & A-11:00 am)

 

April 10, 2021 Volleyball vs Elbert (C-1:00 pm, JV-2:00 pm & V - 3:00 pm)

 

April 9, 2021 Volleyball vs Valley (C-4:30 pm, JV - 5:30 pm & V - 6:30 pm)  

 

April 8, 2021  HS Unified Bowling Contest @ Strasburg   (3:30 pm)

April 8, 2021    Hemphill Middle School Volleyball @ The Academy (B-4:00 pm & A - 5:00 pm)

 

April 6, 2021  Hemphill Middle School Volleyball vs Byers @ Strasburg HS  (C-4:00 pm, B - 5:00 pm & A - 6:00 pm)

April 6, 2021 HS Unified Bowling vs Cherry Creek HS @ Arapahoe Bowling Lanes (starting @ 5:00 pm-7:00 pm)

April 6, 2021 Volleyball @ Frontier Academy (C-4:30 pm, JV - 5:30 pm & V - 6:30 pm)

 

April 3, 2021    Hemphill Middle School vs. Brush @ Strasburg HS  (C - 9:00 am, B - 10:00 am & A - 11:00 am)

 

April 3, 2021   Volleyball vs Liberty Commons (C-1:00 pm, JV-2:00 pm & V-3:00 pm)

 

April 1, 2021   Unified Bowling Games   (3:30 pm)

 

April 1, 2021   Volleyball at Estes Park (C-4:30 pm, JV-5:30 pm & V-6:30 pm)

 

March 30, 2021    Volleyball at Sterling (C-4:30 pm, JV-5:30 pm & V-6:30 pm)

 

 

March 25 State Cheerleading (Afternoon Session for 3A - Performance time TBD) 

  • https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/chsaa/gamb08c2a6cea
  •                  (copy this link on your internet search bar)

https://whttps://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/chsaa/gamb08c2a6ceaww.nfhsnetwork.com/events/chsaa/gamb08c2a6cea

March 25 State Cheerleading (1st Performance approximately 9:50 am)  

  • https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/chsaa/gam0d7049a2e0

                      (copy this link on your internet search bar)

 

March 25, 2021 (C - 4:30 pm, JV - 5:30 & Varsity at 6:30 pm)

 

March 18, 2021 (C - 4:30 pm, JV - 5:30 & Varsity at 6:30 pm)

 

March 16, 2021 (C - 4:30 pm, JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity at 6:30 pm)

 

March 9, 2021  Varsity Boy's Basketball State Play-off Game Round 1 - 7:00 pm

 

March 6, 2021 (JV - 11:00 am & Varsity - Noon)

March 6, 2021  (C - 10:00 am, JV - 11:30 am & Varsity - 1:00 pm)

 

March 6, 2021 (11:30 am  -  Weight Classification 152 - 285 )

Regional Wrestling @ Bennett High School - NFHS Network Live Streaming 

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/bennett-high-school-bennett-co/gamded68f2793

(If you want to watch you must buy the subscription to watch the Live Stream)

 

March 5, 2021 (2:30 pm  -  Weight Classification 106 - 145)

Regional Wrestling @ Bennett High School - NFHS Network Live Streaming 

https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/bennett-high-school-bennett-co/gam09599a7f1f

(If you want to watch you must buy the subscription to watch the Live Stream)

 

March 5, 2021 (JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity 7:00 pm)

 

March 4, 2021  (6:30 pm)

 

March 4, 2021 (C - 4:00  pm, JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity - 7:00 pm)

 

March 3, 2021 (C - 4:00  pm, JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity - 7:00 pm)

 

March 2, 2021 (C - 4:00  pm, JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity - 7:00 pm)

 

February 27, 2021  (9:00 am)

 

February 26, 2021 (7:00 pm)

February 26, 2021 (C - 4:00 pm, JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity - 7:00 pm)

 

February 25, 2021  (C - 4:00 pm, JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity - 7:00 pm)

 

February 24, 2021  (B - 4:00 pm & A - 5:15 pm)

 

February 23, 2021  (C - 4:00 pm, JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity - 7:00 pm) 

February 23, 2021  (JV - 5:30 pm & Varsity - 7:00 pm)  NO C Level   & NO Visiting Fans

 

February 22, 2021  (3:15 pm Start time)

 

February 20, 2021  (3:00 pm Auxillary Gym - JV, followed by C Boys and then C Girls)

February 20, 2021 (3:00 pm Main Gym JV, followed by Varsity Girls and then Varsity Boys)

 

February 19, 2021 (Approximately 6:30 pm)

February 19, 2021 (JV: 6:00 pm & Varsity: 7:00 pm)   No C game

 

February 18, 2021  (6:30 pm)

February 18, 2021 (JV: 5:30 pm & Varsity 7:00 pm)  No C game

 

 

February 17, 2021 (B: 4:00 pm, A: 5:00 pm)

February 17, 2021 (C: 4:00 pm, JV: 5:30 pm & Varsity 7:00 pm)

 

February 16, 2021 (JV:  5:30 pm & Varsity: 7:00 pm)  NO C game 

 

February 13, 2021 (JV: 3:30 p.m., Varsity: 5:00 p.m.)    No C team for Brush - Game times changed

February 13, 2021 (11:00 a.m.)

February 12, 2021 (Varsity: 6:00 p.m.)      Late notice that Estes Park will not have enough players to play JV

February 11, 2021 (6:30 p.m.)

February 11, 2021 (JV: 5:30 p.m., Varsity: 7:00 p.m.)     Postponed due to possible COVID case on Estes Park Team 

February 10, 2021 (C-Team: 4:00 p.m., JV: 5:30 p.m., Varsity: 7:00 p.m.)

February 9, 2021 (C-Team: 4:00 p.m., JV: 5:30 p.m., Varsity: 7:00 p.m.)

February 5, 2021 (C-Team: 4:00 p.m., JV: 5:30 p.m., Varsity: 7:00 p.m.)

February 5, 2021 (5:00 p.m.)

February 4, 2021 (C-Team: 4:00 p.m., JV: 5:30 p.m., Varsity: 7:00 p.m.)

February 4, 2021 (5:00 p.m.)

February 4, 2021 (3:00 p.m.)

February 3, 2021 (C-Team: 4:00 p.m., JV: 5:30 p.m., 7:00 p.m.)

February 2, 2021 (6:30 p.m.)

February 2, 2021 (C-Team: 4:00 p.m., JV: 5:30 p.m., Varsity: 7:00 p.m.)

December 5, 2020

November 28, 2020 

November 20, 2020

November 13, 2020

November 5, 2020

October 30, 2020